Results

*Standing congratulations to all race participants for working hard, making us proudĀ and always representing the club well!*

INDEPENDENCE DAY REGATTA, July 3-5, 2015

Mens Lwt 1x Dash, Reid Cucci, 1st place
Mens Intermediate Lwt 1x, James Konopka, 2nd place
Womens 2x, Gabby Cutler (University)/Liz Welsh, 3rd place
Mens 2x, Andy Quinn/Shane Madden, 2nd place
Mens Masters 2x (Flight 1), Sean Sullivan/Aaron Preetam, 2nd place
Mens Masters 2x (Flight 3), Robert Baldry/David Rhodes, 3rd place
Mens Intermediate 2x, Matt Grieshaber/Ivo Krakic, 3rd place
Mixed Open 2x, Joe Cipolla/Shannon Macika, 2nd place
Mens Light 4x, Mike Senf/Corey Brown/Andrew Kershaw/Reid Cucci, 1st place
Mixed Masters 2x (Flight 1), Andy Quinn/Sarah Pivonka, 1st place
Mixed Masters 2x (Flight 2), Sean Sullivan/D.Parenti (Whitemarsh Boat Club), 2nd place
Octuple Sculls, Undine (Jackson Connor,James Konopka,Brian Kraus)/Conshohocken/Unaff. (USA) composite, 1st place
Mens Masters 4x (Flight 1), Robert Baldry/Sean Sullivan/David Rhodes/Aaron Preetam, 2nd place

USROWING ELITE NATIONALS, June 23-26, 2015

Mens Lwt 2-, John Haines/Joe Cipolla, 2nd place (Silver Medal)
Mens Lwt 2x, John Haines/Matt Ryan, 3rd place (Silver Medal)
Mens Lwt 4x, Mike Senf/Corey Brown/Andrew Kershaw/Reid Cucci, 1st place (Gold Medal)

USROWING U23 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP TRIALS, June 21-24, 2015

Mens Lwt 4x, Mike Senf/Corey Brown/Andrew Kershaw/Reid Cucci, 1st place

SCHUYLKILL NAVY REGATTA, June 13, 2015

Mens Masters 1x, flight #2, David Rhodes, 2nd place
Mens Masters 1x, flight #3, Frank Rowe, 1st place
Mens Lwt 1x, John Haines, 1st place
Mens Lwt 1x, Joe Cipolla, 2nd place
Mens Intermediate Lwt 1x, Matt Grieshaber, 3rd place
Mens Senior 1x, Dan Johnson, 2nd place
Mens Senior 1x, Matt Ryan, 3rd place
Mens Open 1x, Andy Quinn, 1st place
Mens Open 1x, Shane Madden, 2nd place
Mens Intermediate 2-, John Haines/Joe Cipolla, 2nd place
Mens Masters 2x, Sean Sullivan, 3rd place
Womens Intermediate 2x, Amy Miles/Shannon Macika, 1st place
Mens Open 4x, Mike Senf/Corey Brown/Andrew Kershaw/Reid Cucci, 1st place
Mens Open 4x, John Haines/Matt Ryan/Joe Cipolla/Mike Sciblo, 2nd place
Mens Open 4x, Andy Quinn/Frank Rowe/Dan Johnson/Shane Madden, 3rd place